• CF series Motorized hydraulic press with C-frame of high production
    CF series

C-frame presses for medium and high production

We have designed the CF-series c-frame hydraulic presses with three different power ranges, from 80 to 150 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving deep-drawing, stamping, die-cutting, forming, etc. for medium and high volumes.

The latest generation CF series hydraulic presses now feature a wide range of uses including the possibility of incorporating these machines in automatic production lines.

This sereis works with hydraulic pressure lower than 290 bar to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure and tables

CF-series c-frame presses consist of an electro welded structure made solely of S355JR steel. They are stabilised and machined at the end of the structural welding process to ensure perfect parallelism and precision. Calculated and designed by finite software. With all of this, we always guarantee our high precision and quality standards.

These models are equipped with a mechanized lower and upper CK45E steel table with DIN-650 grooves. The upper table ensures perfect alignment by means of four cylindrical lateral guides of 50 mm diameter with anti-friction bimetallic caps.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

The main cylinder is single-acting with a chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides.

For quick approaching and returning, 2 double-acting lateral cylinders with chrome plunger and non-wearing guides have been installed, which allows us a fast approaching and return speed. Incorporates two independent hydraulic safety blocks.

A motorized hydraulic unit with a pre-filing valve for approaching and returning and a fixed flow rate pump for working at constant speed..

It is equipped with a directional vale, a pressure relief valve, a decompressing valve and an air-oil cooling system.

They are supplied with a glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes.

Electric installation and safety

A SIEMENS PLC mod. SI-MATIC S7 1200 and adjus-table control panel with 7” touch screen KTP-700 model comes as standard. It allows programming the power, the cylinder stroke and the speeds. With a storage capacity of 300 memories with different working cycles.

Electrical and hydraulic manoeuvres are redundant and self-controlled. They incorporate an additional safety block and self-control devices for manoeuvre and safety. It includes the verification and certification of the correct operation and the safety distance for the photocells.

Operation is carried out by low voltage electric pedals.

Safety is guaranteed by the use of lateral protections and with level IV safety light curtains  situated at the front.

They allow the installation of a hydraulic cushion or a hydraulic ejector.

They are supplied with an instructions manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the EC standard.

Technical features

ModelCF-80CF-100CF-150
Powert80100150
Motor powerkw7.57.57.5
Throat depthmm340375400
Working speedmm/s985.1
Approaching speedmm/s10810869
Return speedmm/s155155101
Maximum pressurebar290290290
Piston strokemm450450450
Lower tablemm800×550850×600900×650
Upper tablemm650×400700×450750×500
Max. vertical lightmm650650650
Working heightmm850900950
Total frontmm121012401360
Total lateralmm205023402135
Total heightmm263026252910
Weightkg285039004100

Optional accessories

  • Vertical light 800 mm
  • Adaptations to robotics
  • Hydraulic connections for peripheral systems
  • Hydraulic cushion
  • Hydraulic ejector
  • Geometry adapted to your needs

Request Information