• Motorized hydraulic presses with double stanchions and fixed bed type: F series FDM-80/3
    FLV-300. Standar
  • FLM-100
    FLM-100, sliding headstock to work with different moulds. Standar manufacture.

Workshop presses

We have designed the F-series workshop presses with five different power ranges, from 80 to 300 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving fretwork, deep-drawing, punching, bending, straightening, etc.

The latest generation F series hydraulic presses now feature a wide range of uses including the incorporation of equipment for bending and punching and the possibility of installing hydraulic cushion or hydraulic ejector.

This series works with hydraulic pressure lower than 320 bar to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure and tables

F-series hydraulic presses consist of an electro welded structure made solely of S355JR steel. They are machined at the end of the structural welding process to ensure perfect parallelism and precision. Calculated and designed by finite software.  With all this, we always guarantee our high precision and quality standards.

The equipment features a fixed bed to ensure greater robustness.

It includes two flat blocks.

Three different models are available:

  • FDM models: equipped with a fixed headstock and several headstocks may be installed on the same machine
  • FLM models: equipped with a headstock of lateral displacement by wheels, featuring a manual locking system.
  • FLV models: equipped with a headstock of lateral displacement by steering wheel and a rack transmission system, featuring a manual locking system.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

The cylinder is double acting with a lapping liner, chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides, it’s fitted with a removable and interchangeable hold-down plate to avoid the deterioration of the plunger and machined at the end to adapt tools. Anti-turning of the cylinder with a squared front and stroke endings come as standard which enable us to conveniently regulate the cylinder stroke.

They allow the installation of multiple headstocks in one machine.

A two-speed motorized hydraulic unit with automatic high speed deactivation. It’s equipped with a cylinder decompression valve.

They are supplied with a glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes.

Electric installation and safety

The control panel features a switch enabling the user to select the desired type of work in a manual or semi-automatic position and a switch to select either the fast speed or slow speed.

Operation is carried out by low voltage electric pedals.

They are supplied with  an instructions manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the CE standard.

Technical features

ModelFDM-80FDM-100FDM-150FDM-220FDM-300
Powert80100150220300
Motor powerkw4445,57,5
Working speedmm/s3.83.122.22
Approach speedmm/s9.89.29.999.9
Return speedmm/s14.214.415.416.214.7
Maximum pressurebar320320320320320
Piston strokemm250250250300300
Frontal lightmm10501050105015001500
Lateral lightmm180190240270330
Vertical useful lightmm500500500600600
Bed lightmm320340400470530
Working heightmm800800800900900
Total frontmm15301600167021402180
Total lateralmm75080080010001000
Total heightmm22402280240528352925
Weightkg11201750205036804350
ModelFLM-100FLM-150FLV-220FLV-300
Powert100150220300
Motor powerkw445,57,5
Working speedmm/s3.122.22
Approach speedmm/s9.29.999.9
Return speedmm/s14.415.416.214.7
Maximum pressurebar320320320320
Piston liftmm250250300300
Headstock displacementmm10501000950900
Frontal lightmm1500150015001500
Lateral lightmm180240280330
Vertical useful lightmm500500600600
Bed lightmm340400480530
Working heightmm800800900900
Total frontmm2050212021402180
Total lateralmm80080010001000
Total heightmm2375247028352925
Weightkg2170268037204390

Optional accessories

  • Front pressure regulator.
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 40 mm with anti-deformation elastic hold-down.
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 100 mm with anti-deformation elastic hold-down.
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 160 mm.
  • 415 mm long folding tools set. Promecam clamping system.
  • 1020 mm long folding tools set, it includes 2 lateral guides to ensure the folding parallelism. Promecam clamping system.
  • Machined lower table with DIN-650 grooves.
  • Machined upper table with 2 or 4 guides and DIN-650 grooves.
  • Hydraulic cushion.
  • Hydraulic ejector.
  • Additional headstocks.
  • Mechanical regulation of the cylinder (only available of 80 and 100 tons).
  • Operation by two hands push button with level IV security module.
  • Geometry adapted to your needs.

F series special hydraulic presses

  • Motorized hydraulic presses with double stanchions and fixed bed type: F series FDM
    FDM-80/3, three independent headstocks. Special manufacture.
  • FDV-220/2
    FDV-220/2 E, two simultaneous work stations. Special manufacture.

Request Information