• SC-frame motorized hydraulic presses: CM series CM-80
    CM-80 standard

C-frame presses with top table

We have designed the CM-series c-frame hydraulic presses with four different power ranges, from 50 to 150 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving deep-drawing, stamping, die-cutting, forming, etc.

The latest generation CM series hydraulic presses now feature a wide range of uses including the possibility of incorporating these machines in automatic production lines.

This series works with hydraulic pressure lower than 320 bar to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure and tables

CM-series c-frame presses consist of an electro welded structure made solely of S355JR steel. They are stabilised and machined at the end of the structural welding process to ensure perfect parallelism and precision. Calculated and designed by finite. With all this, we always guarantee our high precision and quality standards.

These models are equipped with a mechanized lower and upper C45E steel table with  DIN-650 grooves. The upper table ensures perfect alignment by means of two cylindrical lateral guides of 50 mm diameter with maintenance free  anti-friction bimetallic caps.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

The cylinder is double acting with a chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides. Anti-turning of the cylinder with a squared front ant stroke endings come as standard which enable us to conveniently regulate the cylinder stroke.

A two-speed motorized hydraulic unit with automatic high speed deactivation. It’s equipped with a cylinder decompression valve. A pressure switch placed at the lateral part comes as standard which allows the regulation of the most appropriate pressure signal for each kind of pressing.

They are supplied with a glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes.

Electric installation and safety

The control panel features a switch enabling the user to select the desired type of work in a manual, semi-automatic or automatic position and a switch to select either the fast speed or slow speed.

Electrical and hydraulic manoeuvres are redundant and self-controlled. They incorporate an additional safety block and self-control devices for manoeuvre and safety. It includes the verification and certification of the correct operation and the safety distance for the photocells.

Operation is carried out by low voltage electric pedals.

Safety is guaranteed by the use of two lateral protections and with level IV safety light curtains situated at the front.

They allow the installation of a hydraulic cushion or a hydraulic ejector.

They are supplied with an instructions manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the EC standard.

Features

ModelCM-50CM-80CM-100CM-150
Powert5080100150
Motor powerkw45.57.57.5
Throatmm265290325375
Working speedmm/s6.366.23.9
Approach speedmm/s32253120
Return speedmm/s42364831
Maximum pressurebar320320320320
Piston strokemm250250250250
Lower table sizemm700×450700×500800×550900×650
Upper table sizemm550×300600×350650×400700×450
Vertical useful lightmm400400400400
Working heightmm850850900950
Total frontmm1160121012401330
Total lateralmm1290146015901750
Total heightmm2085209022502395
Weightkg1750235021504700

Optional accessories

  • Vertical light 600 mm.
  • Vertical light 800 mm.
  • Piston stroke 450 mm.
  • Mechanical regulation of the cylinder (only available of 80 and 100 tons).
  • PLC SIEMENS mod. SIMATIC S7 1200 with 7” touch screen mod. KTP-700.
  • Hydraulic cushion.
  • Hydraulic ejector placed at the upper or lower table or both
  • Cooling equipment for hydraulic group by an air-oil system.
  • Geometry adapted to your needs

CM series special hydraulic presses

  • C-frame motorized hydraulic presses: CM series CM-150 E
    CM-150 E, load cells on upper and lower table. Hydraulic cushion. Special manufacture.
  • C-frame motorized hydraulic presses: CM series CM 100-E (Special)
    CM 100-E, Indexed splitter plate with two stations. Special manufacture.
  • CM-250 E. Escote 1600 mm, mesa inferior extraible. Fabricación especial.
    CM-250 E. Throat 1600 mm, removable lower table. Special manufacture.

Request Information