• C-frame motorized hydraulic press CD-80 standard
    CD 80 – standard
  • C-frame motorized hydraulic press CD-80 with punching tools set
    CD 80 + Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 100 mm

C-frame presses

We have designed the CD-series c-frame hydraulic presses with four different power ranges, from 50 to 150 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving deep-drawing, stamping, die-cutting, forming, etc.

The latest generation CD series hydraulic presses now feature a wide range of uses including the possibility of incorporating these machines in automatic production lines.

This series works with hydraulic pressure lower than 320 BAR to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure and tables

CD-series hydraulic presses consist of an electro welded structure made solely of S355JR steel. They are stabilised and machined at the end of the structural welding process to ensure perfect parallelism and precision. Calculated and designed by finite software. With all of this, we always guarantee our high precision and quality standards.

These models are equipped with a mechanized lower C45E steel table with DIN-650 grooves.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

The cylinder is double acting with chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides, it’s fitted with a removable and interchangeable hold-down plate to avoid the deterioration of the plunger and machined at the end to adapt tools, moulds and matrix. Anti-turning of the cylinder with a milimeter frontal and stroke endings come as standard which enable us to conveniently regulate the cylinder stroke.

The motorised two-speed hydraulic unit has automatic rapid speed disconnection. It includes a cylinder decompression valve. A pressure switch placed at the lateral part comes as standard which allows the regulation of the most appropriate pressure signal for each kind of pressing.

They are supplied with a glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes

Electric installation and safety

The control panel features a switch enabling the user to select the desired type of work in a manual or semi-automatic position and a switch to select either the fast speed or slow speed.

Electrical and hydraulic manoeuvres are redundant and self-controlled. They incorporate an additional safety block and self-control devices for manoeuvre and safety.

Operation is carried out by two-hand push button with level IV security module.

Safety is guaranteed by the use of two fixed lateral protections and with a front opening of 600 mm.

They allow the installation of a hydraulic cushion or a hydraulic ejector.

They are supplied with an instructions manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the EC standard.

Technical features

ModelCD-50CD-80CD-100CD-150
Powert5080100150
Motor powerkw445.57.5
Throat depthmm265290325375
Working speedmm/s6.33.84.83.9
Approaching speedmm/s31192120
Return speedmm/s42283230
Maximum pressurebar320320320320
Piston strokemm250250250250
Lower tablemm450×450500×500550×550650×650
Max. vertical lightmm400400400400
Working heightmm850850900950
Total frontmm740780850900
Total lateralmm1170133014701660
Total heightmm2080209021552295
Weightkg1480175025003750

Optional accessories

  • Vertical light 600 mm
  • Vertical light 800 mm
  • Piston stroke 450 mm
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 40 mm with anti-deformation elastic hold-down
  • 415 mm long folding tools set. PROMECAM clamping system.
  • Mechanical regulation of the cylinder (only available of 80 and 100 tons)
  • Hydraulic ejector
  • Cooling equipment for hydraulic group by an air-oil system
  • Geometry adapted to your needs

Request Information