• Motorized hydraulic presses with double stanchions and moveable head: L series
    LM-100. Standard

Workshop presses

We have designed the L-series workshop presses with four different power ranges, from 80 to 300 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving fretwork, deep-drawing, punching, bending, straightening, etc.

The latest generation L series hydraulic presses now feature a wide range of uses including the incorporation of equipment for bending and punching and the possibility of installing moulds and dies.

This sereis works with hydraulic pressure lower than 320 bar to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure and tables

L-series hydraulic presses consist of an electro welded structure made solely of S355JR steel. They are machined at the end of the structural welding process to ensure perfect parallelism and precision. Calculated and designed by finite software. With all this, we always guarantee our high precision and quality standards.

These models feature a mobile table which enables the equipment to be positioned at different heights. The equipment is secured by means of two center pins located in the center of the table, it incorporates four screws on each side to get a more solid fixation in case you want to install tools. The raising and lowering system operates by chains driven by means of a hoist equipped with a gear reducer, it incorporates lateral wheels for guiding. The gear system is located in the rear outer part in order to leave the entire inner part of the table free.

It includes two flat blocks

Two different models are available:

  • LM models: The table is raised by means of a ma-nually operated by a gear reducer and the heads-tock is moved by means of wheels on mechanized rails..
  • LV models: The table is raised by means of a mo-tor and gear reducer. The headstock is moved by means of a steering wheel and a rack transmission system.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

This model is equipped with a movable head and a manual locking system.

The cylinder is double acting with a chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides, it’s fitted with a removable and interchangeable hold-down plate to avoid the deterioration of the plunger and machined at the end to adapt tools. Anti-turning of the cylinder with a squared front and stroke endings come as standard which enable us to conveniently regulate the cylinder stroke.

A two-speed motorized hydraulic unit with automatic high speed deactivation. It’s equipped with a cylinder decompression valve.

They are supplied with a glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes,

Electric installation and safety

The control panel features a switch enabling the user to select the desired type of work in a manual or semi-automatic position and a switch to select either the fast speed or slow speed.

Operation is carried out by low voltage electric pedals.

They are supplied with an instruction manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the CE standard.

Technical features

ModelLM-100LM-150LV-220LV-300
Powert100150220300
Motor powerkw445.57.5
Bed motor powerkw0.750.75
Working speedmm/s3.122.22
Approaching speedmm/s9.29.999.9
Return speedmm/s14.415.416.214.7
Maximum pressurebar320320320320
Piston strokemm250250300300
Headstock displacementmm10501000950900
Frontal lightmm1500150015001500
Lateral lightmm280340400450
Max. vertical lightmm92092010201020
Bed lightmm345405485535
Total frontmm2050212021402180
Total lateralmm1180118015001500
Total heightmm2660280531853330
Weightkg1880245033603890

Optional accessories

  • Front pressure regulator.
  • Motorized elevation bench equipped with braking motor and reducer (only LM models)
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 40 mm with anti-deformation elastic hold-down.
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 100 mm with anti-deformation elastic hold-down
  • Punching tools set for diameters from 6 mm up to 160 mm.
  • 415 mm long folding tools set. Promecam clamping system.
  • 1020 mm long folding tools set, it includes 2 lateral guides to ensure the folding parallelism. Promecam clamping system.
  • Machined lower table with DIN-650 grooves.
  • Machined upper table with 2 or 4 guides and DIN-650 grooves.
  • Mechanical regulation of the cylinder (only available of 80 and 100 tons).
  • Operation by two hands push button with level IV security module.

Request Information