• Motorized hydraulic presses with double stanchions S series mod. SD-100
    SD-100 model.  Standard
  • SL-100 standard Motorized hydraulic press with double stanchions
    SL-100 model. Standard

Workshop presses

We have designed the S-series workshop presses with four different power ranges, from 80 to 200 tonnes.

Specifically designed to perform work involving extraction, threading, straightening, etc.

This series works with hydraulic pressure lower than 320 bar to ensure the greater durability of the hydraulic system as a whole.

Structure

S-series hydraulic presses consist of an electro welded structure of 4 stanchions with open sides.

These models feature a mobile bed which enables the equipment to be positioned at different heights. The equipment is secured by means of two center pins located beneath the bed. The raising and lowering system is operated by means of chains activated by the press cylinder. It inlcudes two support flat blocks.

Two different models are available:

  • SD models: This model features a fixed headstock.
  • SL models: This model is equipped with a headstock lateral displacement and provided with a manual locking system. Moved by wheels.

Cylinder and hydraulic unit

The cylinder is double acting with chrome plunger and maintenance-free anti wear guides, it’s fitted with a removable and interchangeable hold-down plate to avoid its deterioration.

One-speed motorized hydraulic unit.

Glycerin gauge with reading in tonnes.

Operation is carried out by means of a lever-operated hydraulic distributor.

Electric installation and safety

Electric installation equipped with an engine guard and emergency stop device.

They are supplied with an instructions manual.

It meets and satisfies all the essential health and safety requirements in accordance with the EC standard.

FEATURES

ModelSD-80SD-100SD-150SD-200
Powert80100150200
Motor powerkw3345,5
Piston strokemm250250250250
Maximum pressurebar320320320350
Working speedmm/s3,83,13.13.1
Return speedmm/s4,74,144,8
Headstock displacementmm
Frontal lightmm1050105010501050
Lateral lightmm210230290290
Max. vertical lightmm10201020860815
Bed lightmm255285355355
Total frontmm1530159516601660
Total lateralmm98098011801180
Total heightmm2275231524052470
Weightkg69093015001875

 

ModelSL-100SL-150SL-200
Powert100150200
Motor powerkw345,5
Piston strokemm250250250
Maximum pressurebar320320350
Working speedmm/s3,13.13.1
Return speedmm/s4,144,8
Headstock displacementmm105010001000
Frontal lightmm150015001500
Lateral lightmm280340340
Max. vertical lightmm960955915
Bed lightmm345405405
Total frontmm209021502150
Total lateralmm118011801180
Total heightmm266028052855
Weightkg183023502620

Optional accessories

  • Manual elevation table equipped with manual spiral crown reducer.
  • Hydraulic unit with two speed.
  • Front pressure regulator.
  • 415 mm long folding tools set. Promecam clamping system.
  • Additional manual pump with one speed, it allows two kind of operation manual and motorized.
  • Anti-turning for the cylinder.
  • Set of 7 pushers with adapter and plate (Ø 10-12-15-17-20-25-30 mm)
  • Set of “V” blocks.

Request Information